Gala schedule subject to change



Junior & Senior Theatrical Gala - 3PM

Act 1

# ENTRY NAME CODE CLASS COMPETITOR COUNTRY
1 The Greatest Showman JGLW Junior Large Group Show Dance Academia Gimnoarte Portugal
2 Go into Your Dance JGSV Junior Small Group Song & Dance Val Armstrong School Of Performing Arts England
3 Neena & Nicolas Duo Hip Hop JDH Junior Duet/Trio Hip Hop & Street Dance Mario Gomes Hip Hop Dance Academy South Africa
4 Somebody that I used to know JDW Junior Duet/Trio Jazz & Show Dance JBC / Cia. EDMB Spain
5 Runaway SnST Senior Solo Tap Carlos Mejia - World Performers Mexico Mexico
6 Marry The Man Today SnDV Senior Duet/Trio Song & Dance Sarah Burnell School of Dance Wales
7 Burn SnGSC Senior Small Group Commercial SKIP ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY Guam
8 All That Jazz SnSV Senior Solo Song & Dance Sara Antunes - ARCA Dance Studio Portugal
9 ACATAP SnGST Senior Small Group Tap Glendale Theatre Arts School England
10 Pennywise JSWm Junior Solo Show Dance (Boys) Harrison Vaughan - JELLI STUDIOS England
11 One Short Day JGLV Junior Large Group Song & Dance The cheshire theatre school England
12 Daniel Lenka Solo Hip Hop Solo SnSH Senior Solo Hip Hop, Street Dance & Commercial Tebogo Daniel Lenka - Mario Gomes Hip Hop Dance Academy South Africa
13 LA FORZA JGLA Junior Large Group Acro Dance Corpore Dance Company Portugal
14 Two Steps from Hell JSA Junior Solo Acro Dance Millie Turley - Macadam School of Dance England
15 Homecoming SnGLC Senior Large Group Commercial SKIP ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY Guam
16 Hello JDV Junior Duet/Trio Song & Dance Weymouth Dance Studio England
17 UNACCOMPANIED JGLT Junior Large Group Tap SWINDON ACADEMY OF DANCE England
18 Big Boy SnDW Senior Duet/Trio Jazz & Show Dance WORLD PERFORMERS CANADA INC. Canada
19 PRECISION CREW SnGSH Senior Small Group Hip Hop & Street Dance Mario Gomes Hip Hop Dance Academy South Africa
20 Mein Heir SnSWm Senior Solo Show Dance (Boys) Òscar Muñoz Lujan - Step by Step Spain
21 LIL PRECISION CREW JGSC Junior Small Group Commercial Mario Gomes Hip Hop Dance Academy South Africa
22 Vogue JGSW Junior Small Group Jazz & Show Dance The Vale School of Dance England
23 Self-portrait JSW Junior Solo Show Dance Solomiia Tkachivska - Vlad Yama Dance school Ukraine
24 No one SnSZ Senior Solo Jazz Júlia Saura Gómez - Step by Step Spain
25 Rebel SnGLZ Senior Large Group Jazz WORLD PERFORMERS CANADA INC. Canada

Act 2

# ENTRY NAME CODE CLASS COMPETITOR COUNTRY
26 Half a Sixpence SnGLV Senior Large Group Song & Dance Thompson School of Dance England
27 Sing SnDT Senior Duet/Trio Tap World Performers Mexico Mexico
28 JNR PRECISION CREW JGSH Junior Small Group Hip Hop & Street Dance Mario Gomes Hip Hop Dance Academy South Africa
29 Orange is the New Black SnGSA Junior & Senior Small Group Acro Dance JELLI STUDIOS England
30 I JUST WANT TO BE A STAR JSV Junior Solo Song & Dance NEL MEIRION - Elsberdance Wales
31 Cyborgs SnDH Senior Duet/Trio Hip Hop & Street Dance Dans Brynju Péturs Iceland
32 New Jack Swing SnGLT Senior Large Group Tap Val Armstrong School Of Performing Arts England
33 Loving You JST Junior Solo Tap Daria Stupko - Nikomo Tap Studio Ukraine
34 REBELLION CREW JGLH Junior Large Group Hip Hop & Street Dance Mario Gomes Hip Hop Dance Academy South Africa
35 Power SnDA Senior Duet/Trio Acro Dance Expressive Arts Academy England
36 Greatest Show JGLZ Junior Large Group Jazz Jayne A Coleman Academy of Dance England
37 Wonder Woman JSZ Junior Solo Jazz Ashley Rogan - WORLD PERFORMERS CANADA INC. Canada
38 HERO JSZm Junior Solo Jazz (Boys) Harrison Vaughan - JELLI STUDIOS England
39 WOMEN NATION JGLC Junior Large Group Commercial niritdance Israel
40 Queen JDT Junior Duet/Trio Tap NADINE'S DANCE COMPANY England
41 Musa Marobyane Solo Hip Hop JSH Junior Solo Hip Hop, Street Dance & Commercial Rorisang Musa Marobyane - Mario Gomes Hip Hop Dance Academy South Africa
42 Nicolas Strous Solo Hip Hop JSH Junior Solo Hip Hop, Street Dance & Commercial Nicolas Strous - Mario Gomes Hip Hop Dance Academy South Africa
43 Let´s get loud SnSW Senior Solo Show Dance Schreer Lisa - Tanzhaus Wuppertal Germany
44 Okay SnGSW Senior Small Group Jazz & Show Dance DanceEmotion Germany
45 Harry Potter SnGLA Senior Large Group Acro Dance JELLI STUDIOS England
46 EMPIRE CREW SnGLH Senior Large Group Hip Hop & Street Dance Mario Gomes Hip Hop Dance Academy South Africa

Chairman's Choice

# ENTRY NAME CODE CLASS COMPETITOR COUNTRY
47 Island Style JGLW Junior Large Group Show Dance SKIP ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY Guam
48 Rio SnGLA Senior Large Group Acro Dance Academia Gimnoarte Portugal
49 Jazz - Don't Make Me Play Micaela Todd
50 In the Grey Madison Penney
51 contemporary solo Ulysses António Casalinho




Junior & Senior Classical Gala - 8PM

Act 1

# ENTRY NAME CODE CLASS COMPETITOR COUNTRY
1 Hide And Seek SnGLB Senior Large Group Ballet - any style (not repertoire) The Vale School of Dance England
2 Rhythm of the Mountains JGLN Junior Large Group National & Folklore Dance Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
3 Ganesh vandana SnDN Senior Duet/Trio National & Folklore Dance JIIVANTARA SCHOOL OF DANCE India
4 Connection SnGLM Senior Large Group Modern (including Lyrical) Stardanze Spain
5 Oblivion SnSEm Senior Solo Contemporary (Boys) Sebastian Szul - ART STUDIO Poland
6 Flames of Paris JDB Junior Duet/Trio Ballet - any style Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
7 Blue Velvet SnSE Senior Solo Contemporary Doraianna Filippo - WORLD PERFORMERS CANADA INC. Canada
8 Voi che sapete JGLM Junior Large Group Modern (including Lyrical) JBC / Cia. EDMB Spain
9 SCOTTISH HIGHLAND JSN Junior Solo National & Folklore Dance LOUISE SCOULAR - MCKECHNIE Scotland
10 I´ll Never Love Again SnDB Senior Duet/Trio Ballet - any style Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
11 Thoughts JGSB Junior Small Group Ballet - any style JBC / Cia. EDMB Spain
12 Cold JSE Junior Solo Contemporary Grace Sproll - The Vale School of Dance England
13 Kiirreessä JSE Junior Solo Contemporary Carlota Batalla - JBC / Cia. EDMB Spain
14 Farruqueando SnGLN Senior Large Group National & Folklore Dance estudio de danza esmeralda Spain
15 Amigos de Giselle SnGSB Senior Small Group Ballet - any style Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
16 GAMBUT PARANG JDN Junior Duet/Trio National & Folklore Dance SMK TUN FUAD STEPHENS KIULU Malaysia
17 Breathe SnSM Senior Solo Modern (including Lyrical) Inês Macedo - Academia Gimnoarte Portugal
18 David SnSMm Senior Solo Modern (including Lyrical) (Boys) Ramora David Lengola Molise - Mario Gomes Hip Hop Dance Academy South Africa
19 Dança Espanhola do Lago dos Cisnes JQB Junior Quartet Ballet Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
20 Naad Saad Performing Arts SnGSN Senior Small Group National & Folklore Dance Naad Saad Performing Arts India
21 Russian Folk Dance SnGSN Senior Small Group National & Folklore Dance Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal

Act 2

# ENTRY NAME CODE CLASS COMPETITOR COUNTRY
22 Filha do Faraó SnSBR Senior Solo Ballet Repertoire Júlia Chang - Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
23 Mercy SnGSM Senior Small Group Modern (including lyrical & contemporary) The Vale School of Dance England
24 12 Girls JGLB Junior Large Group Ballet - any style (not repertoire) Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
25 Reborn JSMm Junior Solo Modern (including Lyrical) (Boys) Denislav Ivanov - Ballet Kalina Bulgaria
26 Resolve JSMm Junior Solo Modern (including Lyrical) (Boys) Bruno Oliveira - An-Dança, Conservatório de Dança de Vila Nova de Famalicão Portugal
27 Fairy Doll JGLBC Junior Large Group Classical Ballet Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
28 Lovely JSM Junior Solo Modern (including Lyrical) Tabitha O'Sullivan - The Vale School of Dance England
29 Lost Infinity JSM Junior Solo Modern (including Lyrical) Emona Georgieva - National school of dance art Bulgaria
30 Burn SnDM Senior Duet/Trio Modern (including lyrical & contemporary) Danzarte Ayamonte Ukraine
31 Idiossincrasia JSB Junior Solo Ballet - any style (not repertoire) Nicole Soares - Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
32 Pas de Quatre de Raymonda SnQB Senior Quartet Ballet - any style Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
33 Bird Box JGLE Junior Large Group Contemporary The Vale School of Dance England
34 Giselle JSBR Junior Solo Ballet Repertoire Mar Vidal - Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
35 D. Quixote JSBRm Junior Solo Ballet Repertoire (Boys) Giulio Diligente - Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
36 Baba Yaga SnGLE Senior Large Group Contemporary Ca.DA Escola Portugal
37 La Vie En Rose JDM Junior Duet/Trio Modern (including lyrical & contemporary) WORLD PERFORMERS CANADA INC. Canada
38 Harome JSEm Junior Solo Contemporary (Boys) Aaron Samper - JBC / Cia. EDMB Spain
39 The Reeds and Rushes JGSN Junior Small Group National & Folklore Dance Channy Stage Arts Workshop Hong Kong
40 Suite de D. Quixote SnGLBC Senior Large Group Classical Ballet Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal

Chairman's Choice

# ENTRY NAME CODE CLASS COMPETITOR COUNTRY
41 Marta Fernandes Marta Fernandes
42 Paquita JSBR Junior Solo Ballet Repertoire Diana Brandão - Conservatorio internacional de Ballet e Dança Annarella Sanchez Portugal
43 Woderful World JSMm Junior Solo Modern (including Lyrical) (Boys) HARRY SMALLMAN - JELLI STUDIOS England
44 Lyrical - Is That Alright? Micaela Todd
45 Entree of the Pas de Deux
46 variation from the Pas de Deux António Casalinho
47 variation from the Pas de Deux Madison Penney
48 Coda of the Pas de Deux